COPE

WV AFL-CIO

2018 COPE Endorsements

Senate

1st William Ihlenfeld; 2nd Denny Longwell; 3rd no action; 4th Brian Prim; 5th Mike Woelfel; 6th Charles Sammons; 7th Ron Stollings; 8th no action; 9th no action; 10th Stephen Baldwin; 11th Bill Hamilton; 12th Mike Romano; 13th Bob Beach; 14th Stephanie Zucker; 16th John Unger; 17th no action.

House of Delegates

1st Diana Magnone, Randy Swartzmiller; 2nd Phillip Diserio; 3rd Shawn Fluharty, Erikka Storch; 4th Joe Canestraro, Lisa Zukoff; 5th Dave Pethtel; 6th T. Chris Combs; 7th Lissa Lucas; 8th David Bland; 9th Jim Marion; 10th Andy Daniel, J. Morgan Leach, Harry Deitzler; 11th James Pickens; 12th Missy Morris; 13th Scott Brewer; 14th Brianne Solomon; 15th no action; 16th Sean Hornbuckle, Matt Spurlock, Vera Miller; 17th Chad Lovejoy, Matthew Rohrbach; 18th no action; 19th Ken Hicks, Robert Thompson; 20th Barry Marcum; 21st Phyllis White; 22nd Gary McCallister, Zack Maynard; 23rd Rodney Miller; 24th Ralph Rodighiero, Susan Perry; 25th John “Andy” Vance; 26th Ed Evans; 27th Phoebe Meadows, Lacy Watson, Carol Bailey; 28th Andrew Evans, Sandy Shaw; 29th Ricky Moye; 30th Mick Bates; 31st Richard Snuffer; 32nd Margaret Staggers, Selina Vickers, Luke Lively; 33rd David Walker; 34th Brent Boggs; 35th Andrew Byrd, Renate Pore, James Robinette, Doug Skaff Jr.; 36th Larry Rowe, Andrew Robinson, Amanda Estep-Burton; 37th Mike Pushkin; 38th Tom Tull; 39th David “Woody” Holmes; 

40th Melissa Huffman, Ronald Shamblin; 41st Paul O’Dell Jr.; 42nd Jeff Campbell, Cindy Lavender-Bowe; 43rd Bill Hartman, Phil Isner; 44th Dana Lynch; 45th no action; 46th Robert “Bob” Stultz; 47th Ed Larry; 48th Tim Miley, Richard Iaquinta, Robert Garcia, Derek McIntyre; 49th no action; 50th Mike Caputo, Linda Longstreth, Michael Angelucci; 51st Barbara Fleischauer, Evan Hansen, John Williams, Danielle Walker, Rodney Pyles; 52nd Justin Hough; 53rd Cory Chase; 54th John Hott; 55th Isaac Sponaugle; 56th Will Skehan; 58th Bibi Hahn; 59th John Isner; 61st Jason Barrett; 62nd no action; 63rd Sam Brown; 64th Barby Frankenberry; 65th Sammi Brown; 66th David Dinges; 67th John Doyle. 

State COPE - Committee on Political Education

Executive Board 

  • Josh Sword, Chairman     
  • Andy Walters, Secretary-Treasurer   
  • Sherry Breeden, State COPE Director      
  • Brian Wedge, Representing Industrial Sector Unions 
  • Christine Campbell, Representing Public Employee Sector Unions   
  • BB Smith, Representing Central Labor Councils 
  • Dave Efaw, Representing Construction Sector Unions 

Read more

 

facebook-icon-m